U3A Brimbank

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Leader Start Day  Time   Frequency

 191MON01  Computers Level 1 Basic    WSCC    John Carew   29/04/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 191MON02   Computers Level 2 Intermediate    WSCC    Steve Aicher   04/02/2019  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 191MON03   Spanish Level 1 Raw Beginners    WCC    Tomas Weisz   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 191MON04   Art Class    HC    Raewyn Voight   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 191MON05   Yoga    SNH    Meena Shrivastava   04/02/2019  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 191MON06   Yang StyleTai Chi Level 1 Beginners    SNH    Jacquie Cannavo   04/02/2019  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 191MON07   Yang StyleTai Chi Level 2 Intermediate    SNH    Siew Ang   04/02/2019  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 191MON08   Cards    DPL    Margaret Duncan   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 191MON09   Family History for Beginners    WCC    Lyn Hampel   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 191MON10   Discussion Group    WCC    Glenda Kueng   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Mthly  
 192TUE01   Exercise for the young at heart    WCC    Pamela Ashton   05/03/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 192TUE02   English as an Aditional Language    WCC    James Rullo   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 192TUE03   Movie Club (Monthly)    Village    Wendy Wilson   12/02/2019  Tue   10:15   Mthly  
 192TUE04   Cooking class (Monthly)    WSCC    Marlene Gooding   19/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Mthly  
 192TUE05   Armchair Travel (Monthly)    WSCC    None   26/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Mthly  
 192TUE07   Line Dancing Level 1 Raw Beginners    THYCC    Debra Ciavarella   05/02/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 192TUE08   Line Dancing Level 2 Beg/improver    THYCC    Debra Ciavarella   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 192TUE09   Spanish Level 2 Intermediate    WCC    Ana Villalobos   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 192TUE10   Scrabble    DPL    Glenda Kueng   05/02/2019  Tue   13:45   Wkly  
 192TUE11   Calligraphy for Beginners    THYCC    Lionel Nicholas   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 193WED01   Mah-Jong    WCC    Cynthia Ferrara   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 193WED02   Book Group (Monthly)    DPL    Glenda Kueng   13/02/2019  Wed   10:15   Mthly  
 193WED03   Coffee & Chat Morning    BCSC    Lucy Kolendowski   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 193WED04   Seniors Lunch (Monthly)    SNH    Karin Saliba   27/02/2019  Wed   12:00   Mthly  
 193WED05   Computer Systems    SNH    Leon Pearl   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 193WED07   Craft Class    WCC    Sandra Winchester   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 193WED08   Wills and Power of Attorney    None    Steve Aicher   27/03/2019  Wed   13:30   1 day  
 193WED09  Android Phones and Tablets    SNH    Evelyn Gialanze   24/04/2019  Wed   10:30   1 day  
 193WED10  Android Phones and Tablets    SNH    Evelyn Gialanze   01/05/2019  Wed   10:30   1 day  
 193WED11  Android Phones and Tablets    SNH    Evelyn Gialanze   08/05/2019  Wed   10:30   1 day  
 194THU01   Bike Riding    KCNH    Ferdi Saliba   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 194THU02   Board Games    DPL    None   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 194THU03   Line Dancing Level 3 Improver/Easy Inter    SNH    Debra Ciavarella   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 194THU04   Line Dancing Level 2 Beginner/High Begin    SNH    Debra Ciavarella   07/02/2019  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 194THU05   Photo shop Level 1 Beginners    WSCC    Pina Spalato   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 194THU06   Photo shop Level 2 Intermediate    WSCC    Pina Spalato   07/02/2019  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 194THU07   French Level 2 Intermediate    WCC    Jennifer Rizzuto   07/02/2019  Thu   12:45   Wkly  
 194THU08   Hollywood and Beyond    SNH    Tomas Weisz   21/02/2019  Thu   12:15   Mthly  
 195FRI01   French Level 2 Beginners    SNH    Rosie Dinh   15/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 195FRI02   French Level 1Raw Beginners    SNH    Rosie Dinh   15/02/2019  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 195FRI03   Spanish Level 2 Beginners    WCC    Tomas Weisz   08/02/2019  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 195FRI04   Tai Chi 24 form    WCC    Bruno Barreca   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 195FRI05   Tai Chi for Health    SNH    Maureen Cullen   08/02/2019  Fri   14:30   Wkly  
 195FRI06   100 Moments In Australian History    KCNH    Cynthia Ferrara   15/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Mthly  
 195FRI07   Zumba/Ball    WCC    Maria V. Visser   08/03/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 195FRI08  Achieving a Good Night Sleep    WCC    Silvia Weisz   03/05/2019  Fri   13:30   Wkly